Courage Scorecard: “Higher Ed” edition


Last Updated: Monday, 13 September 2021


Published by CONTRACT WITH AMERICA: PART II(TM) https://ContractWithAmerica2.com a nonpartisan advocacy project.


Where do my politicians (President, Vice President, Federal Lawmakers, & Dept of Education) stand on key higher ed issues?


Source for CONTRACT WITH AMERICA: PART II(TM) Flagship mirror: https://ContractWithAmerica2.com

Mirror-1: https://GordonWatts.com/n.index.html Mirror-2: https://GordonWayneWatts.com/n.index.html

Source for President and Vice President: https://Whitehouse.gov Source for U.S. Department of Education: https://Ed.gov

Source for Senators: https://www.Senate.gov/senators/index.htm Notes: Number (1 to 100), State (by abbreviation), & seniority (Senior Senators listed first, then Junior Senators) [[Number are 1—50; not show are U.S. territories and DC, the District of Columbia]] Seniority information obtained from https://www.Senate.gov/senators/Senators1789toPresent.htm which links to https://www.Senate.gov/artandhistory/history/resources/pdf/chronlist.pdf

Source for Members of Congress: https://www.House.gov/representatives Notes: Number (1 to 435), State (by abbreviation), & District [[Format: “(State abbreviation—Party affiliation—District number),” for example: Rep. Scott Franklin (R-FL-15)]] – “AL” stands for “At Large,” when a state has so small a population that it has only one Member of Congress in the U.S. House of Representatives, for example: Rep. Kelly Armstrong (R-ND-AL) (Streamline edition addresses only one issue; Deluxe scorecard allows for multiple issues to be addressed; this is a special edition dedicated solely to 3 key Higher Education issues.)


Note to self:




TITLE

NAME

CUTTING PORK SPENDING


Cutting / Eliminating pork spending subsidies: Use of tax dollars to make / guarantee collegiate loans

CONSTITUTIONAL BANKRUPTCY UNIFORMITY


Legislation, for collegiate loans, as guaranteed by U.S. Constitution's uniformity clause, Art. I, Sec. 8, cl. 4, U.S. Constitution

COLLEGIATE LOAN DEBT CANCELLATION


Sometimes called “student loan forgiveness,” but “cancellation” is more accurate, as “forgiveness” implies a “sin” committed by the victims of illegal price-gouging, predatory lending, etc.

Publisher

CONTRACT WITH AMERICA: PART II(TM) – Where we stand:

FOR: would save tax dollars and force tuition down:

https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/#pork


E.g., a “win-win”

FOR: Bankruptcy uniformity is not a free handout, but rather required by the U.S. Constitution's uniformity clause. Plus, would operate as Free Market check on excess lending, driving down tuition, as well as saving trillions of tax dollars by forcing lender (DOE using tax dollars) to think twice before being so reckless:


https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/#bankruptcy



NEUTRAL: We take no official position on this: Founder, Gordon W. Watts, a Conservative, is “personally against” loan cancellation on both personal responsibility grounds, as well as practical grounds: it would solve symptom, freeing some debt slaves, whilst not eliminating underlying foundational problem, e.g., debt slavery, that is, the Epic Fail higher ed lending system, thus making Abe Lincoln turn over in his grave:


https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/ReviewOfMarkKantrowitzForgivenessArticle_WATTS_9-6-2021.html


But, as students have more than paid back all college debt, slightly more than twice, as documented here, https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/#PaidInFull and that at illegally-inflated price-gouging costs of college, some relief is due, on fraud bases alone – cutting subsidies, price controls (as with utilities), and bankruptcy uniformity are due: if cancellation is to be avoided, then these must be done.


PDF file format: https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/ReviewOfMarkKantrowitzForgivenessArticle_WATTS_9-6-2021.pdf

Citizen: colour-coded red for Conservative

Typical “Republican” or “Conservative” citizen / voter

By God, I'm not paying your college debt with MY tax dollars.”


If this is true, then you must demand your lawmakers cut this pork. Otherwise, quit complaining.

Typically, most “Conservative” lawmakers are against, and about a 50%-50% split of Conservatives voters / citizens support.


Conservatives should support if they truly support the constitution. Otherwise, quit claiming to be Conservative. See below for one representative bipartisan bill.

Typically, most Conservatives of all stripes are against student loan forgiveness (cancellation).


That's OK, but ONLY if you have another solution to right the wrongs of your generation getting almost free college, but current students soaked with debt—immoral double standard: see above for proposed solutions.

Citizen: colour-coded blue for Liberal

Typical “Democrat” or “Liberal” citizen / voter

Typically, most “liberal” lawmakers are against, and about a 50%-50% split of Liberal voters / citizens support.


Liberals should support if they truly want to see “costs of college” go down. Otherwise, quit claiming to be Liberals who desire affordable tuition.

Most Liberals (citizens and lawmakers) support student loan bankruptcy equality.


If this is true, then you must demand your lawmakers pass S.2598 from this 2021-2022 session, the bipartisan student loan bankruptcy bill https://www.congress.gov/bill/117th-congress/senate-bill/2598 (Sens. Dick Durbin, D-IL ; John Cornyn, R-TX) “S.2598 - FRESH START Through Bankruptcy Act” and similar bills. Otherwise, quit complaining.

Typically, most Liberals of all stripes are for student loan forgiveness (cancellation).


That's OK, but ONLY if you somehow abolish and end the “Epic Fail” student loan scam-system—which has been bleeding taxpayers and students dry – and threatens to crash the dollar: Then, it would be worth it. Otherwise, you're freeing only some debt slaves, but not ending the debt slavery system—and you make Abe Lincoln turn over in his grave.

President

Pres. Joe Biden

**

https://Whitehouse.gov/contact

His views on cutting these subsidies are unknown as of press time.

UNKNOWN – used to oppose: “Under current law, federal student loans are generally not dischargeable in bankruptcy. Borrowers have Joe Biden to thank for that.


In contrast, most other forms of consumer debt can be discharged through the bankruptcy process. Only a limited number of debts, such as child support payments, alimony, overdue taxes, and criminal fines, are non-dischargeable. But going back to the 1970s, Senator and later Vice President Biden backed a number of measures that eventually made it nearly impossible to discharge student loan debt.” Link: https://blog.loangifting.com/joe-biden-and-his-controversial-history-with-student-loans/


Archive-1: https://archive.vn/cno6l


Archive-2: https://web.archive.org/web/20210111070247/https://blog.loangifting.com/joe-biden-and-his-controversial-history-with-student-loans/


Seems to be changing views: “The Biden administration has urged the US Supreme Court to pass an appeal that would make it easier for borrowers to have student loan debt included in bankruptcy. The initiative is already under review by the Department of Education...The case currently under review by the Supreme Court is from Thelma McCoy, a 60-year-old Texan woman filing for bankruptcy, with the hope of loosening the criteria for her case. She currently owes almost $345,000 in student loans, with 50% of her debt consisting of interest and other fees. Her lawyers have appealed for a more lenient approach from the bankruptcy court, making it easier for those in difficult financial situations to have a student loan discharged through bankruptcy.” Link: https://fortunly.com/news/economy/supreme-court-urged-by-biden-administration-to-pass-student-loan-bankruptcy-case/


Archive-1: https://archive.vn/0q9DD


Archive-2: https://web.archive.org/web/20210519182013/https://fortunly.com/news/economy/supreme-court-urged-by-biden-administration-to-pass-student-loan-bankruptcy-case/

On the campaign trail, he was “for” student loan forgiveness and adopting Elizabeth Warren's plan (which included student loan forgiveness and bankruptcy equality),


https://www.Forbes.com/sites/markkantrowitz/2020/11/17/joe-biden-reaffirms-student-loan-forgiveness-campaign-promise

And:

https://www.cnn.com/2020/03/14/politics/joe-biden-elizabeth-warren-bankruptcy-plan/index.html


But more-recently, Pres. Biden has flip-flopped, and not explained why:


Biden's campaign made 2 promises on canceling student debt. He hasn't done either.”


https://www.BusinessInsider.com/student-debt-cancelation-biden-campaign-promise-public-college-hbcu-2021-4


More-importantly, Pres. Biden has not made a strong showing to advocate for any substantive solution as of press time.


Reasonable minds can disagree on “which” solution is best.


Reasonable minds can NOT disagree on the fact that there is an obscenely huge problem with costs of college—hurting both students and taxpayers. Thus, a solution is necessary to avert a crash of the dollar and economic disaster from this looming higher ed bubble.

Vice President

V.P. Kamala Harris

**

https://Whitehouse.gov/contact

UNKNOWN – Her views on cutting these subsidies are unknown as of press time.

SUPPORTS: As a senator, VP Kamala Harris supported constitutional student loan bankruptcy uniformity as a cosponsor: “S.1414 - Student Borrower Bankruptcy Relief Act of 2019”


https://www.congress.gov/bill/116th-congress/senate-bill/1414/cosponsors

UNKNOWN: Inferences from past views and legislative actions suggest she's “for,” but she's not listed as a cosponsor here: “S.Res.711 - A resolution calling on the President of the United States to take executive action to broadly cancel Federal student loan debt.

116th Congress (2019-2020)”


https://www.congress.gov/bill/116th-congress/senate-resolution/711/cosponsors

U.S. Dept. of Education

U.S. Dept. of Education

We made a press inquiry of DOE on Sept. 9, 2021: “What is your position on “collective beliefs that DOE should use its ‘bully pulpit’ to ask lawmakers to reduce or eliminate use of tax dollars to make or guarantee student loans?,” and DOE replied the following day with this answer: “Please see the announcement linked above,” which referenced this reply: Please see our Aug. 6 announcement, extending the student loan repayment pause until Jan. 31, thus helping borrowers plan for the resumption of payments and reduce the risk of delinquency and defaults after restart.” We reviewed that link, and it said nothing – whatsoever – about student loan subsidies via our tax dollars. This huge omission in addressing this point is quite odd – but all quite true; we report, and you decide.

We made a press inquiry of DOE on Sept. 9, 2021: “What is your position on student loan bankruptcy reform?,” and DOE replied the following day with this answer: Please see our Aug. 6 announcement, extending the student loan repayment pause until Jan. 31, thus helping borrowers plan for the resumption of payments and reduce the risk of delinquency and defaults after restart.” We reviewed that link, and it said nothing – whatsoever – about student loan bankruptcy reform. This huge omission in addressing this point is quite odd – but all quite true; we report, and you decide.

We made a press inquiry of DOE on Sept. 9, 2021: “What is your position on the controversy surrounding competing claims about the President's "Exec Order" authority to cancel all federally held student debt?,” and DOE replied the following day with this answer: Please see the numerous instances where the Department has exercised its authority to forgive student debt, when appropriate.” We reviewed that link, and so far as we could see, t said nothing – whatsoever – about the “Executive Order” controversy and listed only a few isolated examples which probably represented far less than one (1%) percent of total outstanding student debt – most of which we believe to be interest & fees, as students have more than paid back all college debt, slightly more than twice, as documented here, https://ContractWithAmerica2.com/#PaidInFull and that at illegally-inflated price-gouging costs of college. This huge omission in addressing this point is quite odd – but all quite true; we report, and you decide.

Number, State, & seniority

Senator Name

(with click-able website)

CUTTING PORK SPENDING


Cutting / Eliminating pork spending subsidies: Use of tax dollars to make / guarantee collegiate loans

CONSTITUTIONAL BANKRUPTCY UNIFORMITY


Legislation, for collegiate loans, as guaranteed by U.S. Constitution's uniformity clause, Art. I, Sec. 8, cl. 4, U.S. Constitution




COLLEGIATE LOAN DEBT CANCELLATION


Sometimes called “student loan forgiveness,” but “cancellation” is more accurate, as “forgiveness” implies a “sin” committed by the victims of illegal price-gouging, predatory lending, etc.

1. AL

Shelby, Richard C. (R-AL)




2. AL

Tuberville, Tommy (R-AL)




3. AK

Murkowski, Lisa (R-AK)




4. AK

Sullivan, Dan (R-AK)




5. AZ

Sinema, Kyrsten (D-AZ)




6. AZ

Kelly, Mark (D-AZ)




7. AR

Boozman, John (R-AR)




8. AR

Cotton, Tom (R-AR)




9. CA

Feinstein, Dianne (D-CA)




10. CA

Padilla, Alex (D-CA)




11. CO

Bennet, Michael F. (D-CO)




12. CO

Hickenlooper, John W. (D-CO)




13. CT

Blumenthal, Richard (D-CT)




14. CT

Murphy, Christopher (D-CT)




15. DE

Carper, Thomas R. (D-DE)




16. DE

Coons, Christopher A. (D-DE)




17. FL

Rubio, Marco (R-FL)




18. FL

Scott, Rick (R-FL)




19. GA

Ossoff, Jon (D-GA)




20. GA

Warnock, Raphael G. (D-GA)




21. HI

Schatz, Brian (D-HI)




22. HI

Hirono, Mazie K. (D-HI)




23. ID

Crapo, Mike (R-ID)




24. ID

Risch, James E. (R-ID)




25. IL

Durbin, Richard J. (D-IL)




26. IL

Duckworth, Tammy (D-IL)




27. IN

Young, Todd (R-IN)




28. IN

Braun, Mike (R-IN)




29. IA

Grassley, Chuck (R-IA)




30. IA

Ernst, Joni (R-IA)




31. KS

Moran, Jerry (R-KS)




32. KS

Marshall, Roger (R-KS)




33. KY

McConnell, Mitch (R-KY)




34. KY

Paul, Rand (R-KY)




35. LA

Cassidy, Bill (R-LA)




36. LA

Kennedy, John (R-LA)




37. ME

Collins, Susan M. (R-ME)




38. ME

King, Angus S., Jr. (I-ME)




39. MD

Cardin, Benjamin L. (D-MD)




40. MD

Van Hollen, Chris (D-MD)




41. MA

Warren, Elizabeth (D-MA)




42. MA

Markey, Edward J. (D-MA)




43. MI

Peters, Gary C. (D-MI)




44. MI

Stabenow, Debbie (D-MI)




45. MN

Klobuchar, Amy (D-MN)




46. MN

Smith, Tina (D-MN)




47. MS

Wicker, Roger F. (R-MS)




48. MS

Hyde-Smith, Cindy (R-MS)




49. MO

Blunt, Roy (R-MO)




50. MO

Hawley, Josh (R-MO)




51. MT

Tester, Jon (D-MT)




52. MT

Daines, Steve (R-MT)




53. NE

Fischer, Deb (R-NE)




54. NE

Sasse, Ben (R-NE)




55. NV

Cortez Masto, Catherine (D-NV)




56. NV

Rosen, Jacky (D-NV)




57. NH

Shaheen, Jeanne (D-NH)




58. NH

Hassan, Margaret Wood (D-NH)




59. NJ

Menendez, Robert (D-NJ)




60. NJ

Booker, Cory A. (D-NJ)




61. NM

Heinrich, Martin (D-NM)




62. NM

Luján, Ben Ray (D-NM)




63. NY

Schumer, Charles E. (D-NY)




64. NY

Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (D-NY)




65. NC

Tillis, Thom (R-NC)




66. NC

Burr, Richard (R-NC)




67. ND

Hoeven, John (R-ND)




68. ND

Cramer, Kevin (R-ND)




69. OH

Brown, Sherrod (D-OH)




70. OH

Portman, Rob (R-OH)




71. OK

Lankford, James (R-OK)




72. OK

Inhofe, James M. (R-OK)




73. OR

Wyden, Ron (D-OR)




74. OR

Merkley, Jeff (D-OR)




75. PA

Casey, Robert P., Jr. (D-PA)




76. PA

Toomey, Patrick J. (R-PA)




77. RI

Reed, Jack (D-RI)




78. RI

Whitehouse, Sheldon (D-RI)




79. SC

Graham, Lindsey (R-SC)




80. SC

Scott, Tim (R-SC)




81. SD

Thune, John (R-SD)




82. SD

Rounds, Mike (R-SD)




83. TN

Blackburn, Marsha (R-TN)




84. TN

Hagerty, Bill (R-TN)




85. TX

Cornyn, John (R-TX)




86. TX

Cruz, Ted (R-TX)




87. UT

Lee, Mike (R-UT)




88. UT

Romney, Mitt (R-UT)




89. VT

Leahy, Patrick J. (D-VT)




90. VT

Sanders, Bernard (D-VT)




91. VA

Warner, Mark R. (R-VA)




92. VA

Kaine, Tim (D-VA)




93. WA

Murray, Patty (D-WA)




94. WA

Cantwell, Maria (D-WA)




95. WV

Manchin, Joe, III (D-WV)




96. WV

Capito, Shelley Moore (R-WV)




97. WI

Johnson, Ron (R-WI)




98. WI

Baldwin, Tammy (D-WI)




99. WY

Barrasso, John (R-WY)




100. WY

Lummis, Cynthia M. (R-WY)




Number, State, & District, with party affiliation

Member of Congress Name

CUTTING PORK SPENDING


Cutting / Eliminating pork spending subsidies: Use of tax dollars to make / guarantee collegiate loans

CONSTITUTIONAL BANKRUPTCY UNIFORMITY


Legislation, for collegiate loans, as guaranteed by U.S. Constitution's uniformity clause, Art. I, Sec. 8, cl. 4, U.S. Constitution




COLLEGIATE LOAN DEBT CANCELLATION


Sometimes called “student loan forgiveness,” but “cancellation” is more accurate, as “forgiveness” implies a “sin” committed by the victims of illegal price-gouging, predatory lending, etc.

1. (R-AL-01)

Carl, Jerry L.




2. (R-AL-02)

Moore, Barry




3. (R-AL-03)

Rogers, Mike




4. (R-AL-04)

Aderholt, Robert




5. (R-AL-05)

Brooks, Mo




6. (R-AL-06)

Palmer, Gary




7. (D-AL-07)

Sewell, Terri A.




8. (R-AK-AL)

Young, Don




9. (D-AZ-01)

O'Halleran, Tom




10. (D-AZ-02)

Kirkpatrick, Ann




11. (D-AZ-03)

Grijalva, Raul




12. (R-AZ-04)

Gosar, Paul A.




13. (R-AZ-05)

Biggs, Andy




14. (R-AZ-06)

Schweikert, David




15. (D-AZ-07)

Gallego, Ruben




16. (R-AZ-08)

Lesko, Debbie




17. (D-AZ-09)

Stanton, Greg




18. (R-AR-01)

Crawford, Rick




19. (R-AR-02)

Hill, French




20. (R-AR-03)

Womack, Steve




21. (R-AR-04)

Westerman, Bruce




22. (R-CA-01)

LaMalfa, Doug




23. (D-CA-02)

Huffman, Jared




24. (D-CA-03)

Garamendi, John




25. (R-CA-04)

McClintock, Tom




26. (D-CA-05)

Thompson, Mike




27. (D-CA-06)

Matsui, Doris O.




28. (D-CA-07)

Bera, Ami




29. (R-CA-08)

Obernolte, Jay




30. (D-CA-09)

McNerney, Jerry




31. (D-CA-10)

Harder, Josh




32. (D-CA-11)

DeSaulnier, Mark




33. (D-CA-12)

Pelosi, Nancy




34. (D-CA-13)

Lee, Barbara




35. (D-CA-14)

Speier, Jackie




36. (D-CA-15)

Swalwell, Eric




37. (D-CA-16)

Costa, Jim




38. (D-CA-17)

Khanna, Ro




39. (D-CA-18)

Eshoo, Anna G.




40. (D-CA-19)

Lofgren, Zoe




41. (D-CA-20)

Panetta, Jimmy




42. (R-CA-21)

Valadao, David G.




43. (R-CA-22)

Nunes, Devin




44. (R-CA-23)

McCarthy, Kevin




45. (D-CA-24)

Carbajal, Salud




46. (R-CA-25)

Garcia, Mike




47. (D-CA-26)

Brownley, Julia




48. (D-CA-27)

Chu, Judy




49. (D-CA-28)

Schiff, Adam




50. (D-CA-29)

Cárdenas, Tony




51. (D-CA-30)

Sherman, Brad




52. (D-CA-31)

Aguilar, Pete




53. (D-CA-32)

Napolitano, Grace




54. (D-CA-33)

Lieu, Ted




55. (D-CA-34)

Gomez, Jimmy




56. (D-CA-35)

Torres, Norma




57. (D-CA-36)

Ruiz, Raul




58. (D-CA-37)

Bass, Karen




59. (D-CA-38)

Sánchez, Linda




60. (R-CA-39)

Kim, Young




61. (D-CA-40)

Roybal-Allard, Lucille




62. (D-CA-41)

Takano, Mark




63. (R-CA-42)

Calvert, Ken




64. (D-CA-43)

Waters, Maxine




65. (D-CA-44)

Barragán, Nanette




66. (D-CA-45)

Porter, Katie




67. (D-CA-46)

Correa, J. Luis




68. (D-CA-47)

Lowenthal, Alan




69. (R-CA-48)

Steel, Michelle




70. (D-CA-49)

Levin, Mike




71. (R-CA-50)

Issa, Darrell




72. (D-CA-51)

Vargas, Juan




73. (D-CA-52)

Peters, Scott




74. (D-CA-53)

Jacobs, Sara




75. (D-CO-01)

DeGette, Diana




76. (D-CO-02)

Neguse, Joe




77. (R-CO-03)

Boebert, Lauren




78. (R-CO-04)

Buck, Ken




79. (R-CO-05)

Lamborn, Doug




80. (D-CO-06)

Crow, Jason




81. (R-CO-07)

Perlmutter, Ed




82. (D-CT-01)

Larson, John B.




83. (D-CT-02)

Courtney, Joe




84. (D-CT-03)

DeLauro, Rosa L.




85. (D-CT-04)

Himes, Jim




86. (D-CT-05)

Hayes, Jahana




87. (D-DE-AL)

Blunt Rochester, Lisa




88. (R-FL-01)

Gaetz, Matt




89. (R-FL-02)

Dunn, Neal




90. (R-FL-03)

Cammack, Kat




91. (R-FL-04)

Rutherford, John




92. (D-FL-05)

Lawson, Al




93. (R-FL-06)

Waltz, Michael




94. (D-FL-07)

Murphy, Stephanie




95. (R-FL-08)

Posey, Bill




96. (D-FL-09)

Soto, Darren




97. (D-FL-10)

Demings, Val




98. (R-FL-11)

Webster, Daniel




99. (R-FL-12)

Bilirakis, Gus M.




100. (D-FL-13)

Crist, Charlie




101. (D-FL-14)

Castor, Kathy




102. (R-FL-15)

Franklin, C. Scott




103. (R-FL-16)

Buchanan, Vern




104. (R-FL-17)

Steube, W. Gregory




105. (R-FL-18)

Mast, Brian




106. (R-FL-19)

Donalds, Byron




107. (D-FL-20)

Hastings, Alcee L. - Vacancy




108. (D-FL-21)

Frankel, Lois




109. (D-FL-22)

Deutch, Ted




110. (D-FL-23)

Wasserman Schultz, Debbie




111. (D-FL-24)

Wilson, Frederica




112. (R-FL-25)

Diaz-Balart, Mario




113. (R-FL-26)

Gimenez, Carlos A.




114. (R-FL-27)

Salazar, Maria Elvira




115. (R-GA-01)

Carter, Buddy




116. (D-GA-02)

Bishop Jr., Sanford D.




117. (R-GA-03)

Ferguson, A. Drew




118. (D-GA-04)

Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr.




119. (D-GA-05)

Williams, Nikema




120. (D-GA-06)

McBath, Lucy




121. (R-GA-07)

Bourdeaux, Carolyn




122. (R-GA-08)

Scott, Austin




123. (R-GA-09)

Clyde, Andrew S.




124. (R-GA-10)

Hice, Jody




125. (R-GA-11)

Loudermilk, Barry




126. (R-GA-12)

Allen, Rick




127. (D-GA-13)

Scott, David




128. (R-GA-14)

Greene, Marjorie Taylor




129. (D-HI-01)

Case, Ed




130. (D-HI-02)

Kahele, Kaialiʻi




131. (R-ID-01)

Fulcher, Russ




132. (R-ID-02)

Simpson, Mike




133. (D-IL-01)

Rush, Bobby L.




134. (D-IL-02)

Kelly, Robin




135. (D-IL-03)

Newman, Marie




136. (D-IL-04)

García, Jesús "Chuy"




137. (D-IL-05)

Quigley, Mike




138. (D-IL-06)

Casten, Sean




139. (D-IL-07)

Davis, Danny K.




140. (D-IL-08)

Krishnamoorthi, Raja




141. (D-IL-09)

Schakowsky, Jan




142. (D-IL-10)

Schneider, Bradley




143. (D-IL-11)

Foster, Bill




144. (R-IL-12)

Bost, Mike




145. (R-IL-13)

Davis, Rodney




146. (D-IL-14)

Underwood, Lauren




147. (R-IL-15)

Miller, Mary E.




148. (R-IL-16)

Kinzinger, Adam




149. (D-IL-17)

Bustos, Cheri




150. (R-IL-18)

LaHood,Darin




151. (D-IN-01)

Mrvan, Frank J.




152. (R-IN-02)

Walorski, Jackie




153. (R-IN-03)

Banks, Jim




154. (R-IN-04)

Baird, James




155. (R-IN-05)

Spartz, Victoria




156. (R-IN-06)

Pence, Greg




157. (D-IN-07)

Carson, André




158. (R-IN-08)

Bucshon, Larry




159. (R-IN-09)

Hollingsworth, Trey




160. (R-IA-01)

Hinson, Ashley




161. (R-IA-02)

Miller-Meeks, Mariannette




162. (D-IA-03)

Axne, Cynthia




163. (R-IA-04)

Feenstra, Randy




164. (R-KS-01)

Mann, Tracey




165. (R-KS-02)

LaTurner, Jake




166. (D-KS-03)

Davids, Sharice




167. (R-KS-04)

Estes, Ron




168. (R-KY-01)

Comer, James




169. (R-KY-02)

Guthrie, S. Brett




170. (D-KY-03)

Yarmuth, John A.




171. (R-KY-04)

Massie, Thomas




172. (R-KY-05)

Rogers, Harold




173. (R-KY-06)

Barr, Andy




174. (R-LA-01)

Scalise, Steve




175. (D-LA-02)

Carter, Troy A.




176. (R-LA-03)

Higgins, Clay




177. (R-LA-04)

Johnson, Mike




178. (R-LA-05)

Letlow, Julia




179. (R-LA-06)

Graves, Garret




180. (D-ME-01)

Pingree, Chellie




181. (D-ME-02)

Golden, Jared




182. (R-MD-01)

Harris, Andy




183. (D-MD-02)

Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch




184. (D-MD-03)

Sarbanes, John P.




185. (D-MD-04)

Brown, Anthony




186. (D-MD-05)

Hoyer, Steny H.




187. (D-MD-06)

Trone, David




188. (D-MD-07)

Mfume, Kweisi




189. (D-MD-08)

Raskin, Jamie




190. (D-MA-01)

Neal, Richard E.




191. (D-MA-02)

McGovern, James




192. (D-MA-03)

Trahan, Lori




193. (D-MA-04)

Auchincloss, Jake




194. (D-MA-05)

Clark, Katherine




195. (D-MA-06)

Moulton, Seth




196. (D-MA-07)

Pressley, Ayanna




197. (D-MA-08)

Lynch, Stephen F.




198. (D-MA-09)

Keating, William




199. (R-MI-01)

Bergman, Jack




200. (R-MI-02)

Huizenga, Bill




201. (R-MI-03)

Meijer, Peter




202. (R-MI-04)

Moolenaar, John




203. (D-MI-05)

Kildee, Daniel




204. (R-MI-06)

Upton, Fred




205. (R-MI-07)

Walberg, Tim




206. (D-MI-08)

Slotkin, Elissa




207. (D-MI-09)

Levin, Andy




208. (R-MI-10)

McClain, Lisa C.




209. (D-MI-11)

Stevens, Haley




210. (D-MI-12)

Dingell, Debbie




211. (D-MI-13)

Tlaib, Rashida




212. (D-MI-14)

Lawrence, Brenda




213. (R-MN-01)

Hagedorn, Jim




214. (D-MN-02)

Craig, Angie




215. (R-MN-03)

Phillips, Dean




216. (R-MN-04)

McCollum, Betty




217. (R-MN-05)

Omar, Ilhan




218. (R-MN-06)

Emmer, Tom




219. (R-MN-07)

Fischbach, Michelle




220. (R-MN-08)

Stauber, Pete




221. (R-MS-01)

Kelly, Trent




222. (D-MS-02)

Thompson, Bennie G.




223. (R-MS-03)

Guest, Michael




224. (R-MS-04)

Palazzo, Steven




225. (D-MO-01)

Bush, Cori




226. (R-MO-02)

Wagner, Ann




227. (R-MO-03)

Luetkemeyer, Blaine




228. (R-MO-04)

Hartzler, Vicky




229. (D-MO-05)

Cleaver, Emanuel




230. (R-MO-06)

Graves, Sam




231. (R-MO-07)

Long, Billy




232. (R-MO-08)

Smith, Jason




233. (R-MT-AL)

Rosendale, Matthew M.




234. (R-NE-01)

Fortenberry, Jeff




235. (R-NE-02)

Bacon, Don




236. (R-NE-03)

Smith, Adrian




237. (D-NV-01)

Titus, Dina




238. (R-NV-02)

Amodei, Mark




239. (D-NV-03)

Lee, Susie




240. (D-NV-04)

Horsford, Steven




241. (D-NH-01)

Pappas, Chris




242. (D-NH-02)

Kuster, Ann




243. (D-NJ-01)

Norcross, Donald




244. (R-NJ-02)

Van Drew, Jefferson




245. (D-NJ-03)

Kim, Andy




246. (R-NJ-04)

Smith, Chris




247. (D-NJ-05)

Gottheimer, Josh




248. (D-NJ-06)

Pallone Jr., Frank




249. (D-NJ-07)

Malinowski, Tom




250. (D-NJ-08)

Sires, Albio




251. (D-NJ-09)

Pascrell Jr., Bill




252. (D-NJ-10)

Payne Jr., Donald




253. (D-NJ-11)

Sherrill, Mikie




254. (D-NJ-12)

Watson Coleman, Bonnie




255. (D-NM-01)

Stansbury, Melanie Ann




256. (R-NM-02)

Herrell, Yvette




257. (D-NM-03)

Leger Fernandez, Teresa




258. (R-NY-01)

Zeldin, Lee




259. (R-NY-02)

Garbarino, Andrew R.




260. (D-NY-03)

Suozzi, Thomas




261. (D-NY-04)

Rice, Kathleen




262. (D-NY-05)

Meeks, Gregory W.




263. (D-NY-06)

Meng, Grace




264. (D-NY-07)

Velázquez, Nydia M.




265. (D-NY-08)

Jeffries, Hakeem




266. (D-NY-09)

Clarke, Yvette D.




267. (D-NY-10)

Nadler, Jerrold




268. (R-NY-11)

Malliotakis, Nicole




269. (D-NY-12)

Maloney, Carolyn




270. (D-NY-13)

Espaillat, Adriano




271. (D-NY-14)

Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria




272. (D-NY-15)

Torres, Ritchie




273. (D-NY-16)

Bowman, Jamaal




274. (D-NY-17)

Jones, Mondaire




275. (D-NY-18)

Maloney, Sean Patrick




276. (D-NY-19)

Delgado, Antonio




277. (D-NY-20)

Tonko, Paul D.




278. (R-NY-21)

Stefanik, Elise




279. (R-NY-22)

Tenney, Claudia




280. (R-NY-23)

Reed, Tom




281. (R-NY-24)

Katko, John




282. (D-NY-25)

Morelle, Joseph




283. (D-NY-26)

Higgins, Brian




284. (R-NY-27)

Jacobs, Chris




285. (D-NC-01)

Butterfield, G.K.




286. (D-NC-02)

Ross, Deborah K.




287. (R-NC-03)

Murphy, Gregory Francis




288. (D-NC-04)

Price, David




289. (R-NC-05)

Foxx, Virginia




290. (D-NC-06)

Manning, Kathy E.




291. (R-NC-07)

Rouzer, David




292. (R-NC-08)

Hudson, Richard




293. (R-NC-09)

Bishop, Dan




294. (R-NC-10)

McHenry, Patrick T.




295. (R-NC-11)

Cawthorn, Madison




296. (D-NC-12)

Adams, Alma




297. (R-NC-13)

Budd, Ted




298. (R-ND-AL)

Armstrong, Kelly




299. (R-OH-01)

Chabot, Steve




300. (R-OH-02)

Wenstrup, Brad




301. (D-OH-03)

Beatty, Joyce




302. (R-OH-04)

Jordan, Jim




303. (R-OH-05)

Latta, Robert E.




304. (R-OH-06)

Johnson, Bill




305. (R-OH-07)

Gibbs, Bob




306. (R-OH-08)

Davidson, Warren




307. (D-OH-09)

Kaptur, Marcy




308. (R-OH-10)

Turner, Michael




309. (D-OH-11)

Fudge, Marcia L. - Vacancy




310. (R-OH-12)

Balderson, Troy




311. (D-OH-13)

Ryan, Tim




312. (R-OH-14)

Joyce, David




313. (R-OH-15)

Stivers, Steve - Vacancy




314. (R-OH-16)

Gonzalez, Anthony




315. (R-OK-01)

Hern, Kevin




316. (R-OK-02)

Mullin, Markwayne




317. (R-OK-03)

Lucas, Frank




318. (R-OK-04)

Cole, Tom




319. (R-OK-05)

Bice, Stephanie I.




320. (D-OR-01)

Bonamici, Suzanne




321. (R-OR-02)

Bentz, Cliff




322. (D-OR-03)

Blumenauer, Earl




323. (D-OR-04)

DeFazio, Peter




324. (D-OR-05)

Schrader, Kurt




325. (R-PA-01)

Fitzpatrick, Brian




326. (D-PA-02)

Boyle, Brendan




327. (D-PA-03)

Evans, Dwight




328. (D-PA-04)

Dean, Madeleine




329. (D-PA-05)

Scanlon, Mary Gay




330. (D-PA-06)

Houlahan, Chrissy




331. (D-PA-07)

Wild, Susan




332. (D-PA-08)

Cartwright, Matt




333. (R-PA-09)

Meuser, Daniel




334. (R-PA-10)

Perry, Scott




335. (R-PA-11)

Smucker, Lloyd




336. (R-PA-12)

Keller, Fred




337. (R-PA-13)

Joyce, John




338. (R-PA-14)

Reschenthaler, Guy




349. (R-PA-15)

Thompson, Glenn




340. (R-PA-16)

Kelly, Mike




341. (D-PA-17)

Lamb, Conor




342. (D-PA-18)

Doyle, Michael




343. (D-RI-01)

Cicilline, David




344. (D-RI-02)

Langevin, Jim




345. (R-SC-01)

Mace, Nancy




346. (R-SC-02)

Wilson, Joe




347. (R-SC-03)

Duncan, Jeff




348. (R-SC-04)

Timmons, William




349. (R-SC-05)

Norman, Ralph




350. (D-SC-06)

Clyburn, James E.




351. (R-SC-07)

Rice, Tom




352. (R-SD-AL)

Johnson, Dusty




353. (R-TN-01)

Harshbarger, Diana




354. (R-TN-02)

Burchett, Tim




355. (R-TN-03)

Fleischmann, Chuck




356. (R-TN-04)

DesJarlais, Scott




357. (D-TN-05)

Cooper, Jim




358. (R-TN-06)

Rose, John W.




359. (R-TN-07)

Green, Mark




360. (R-TN-08)

Kustoff, David




361. (D-TN-09)

Cohen, Steve




362. (R-TX-01)

Gohmert, Louie




363. (R-TX-02)

Crenshaw, Dan




364. (R-TX-03)

Taylor, Van




365. (R-TX-04)

Fallon, Pat




366. (R-TX-05)

Gooden, Lance




367. (R-TX-06)

Ellzey, Jake




368. (D-TX-07)

Fletcher, Lizzie




369. (R-TX-08)

Brady, Kevin




370. (D-TX-09)

Green, Al




371. (R-TX-10)

McCaul, Michael T.




372. (R-TX-11)

Pfluger, August




373. (R-TX-12)

Granger, Kay




374. (R-TX-13)

Jackson, Ronny




375. (R-TX-14)

Weber, Randy




376. (D-TX-15)

Gonzalez, Vicente




377. (D-TX-16)

Escobar, Veronica




378. (R-TX-17)

Sessions, Pete




379. (D-TX-18)

Jackson Lee, Sheila




380. (R-TX-19)

Arrington, Jodey




381. (D-TX-20)

Castro, Joaquin




382. (R-TX-21)

Roy, Chip




383. (R-TX-22)

Nehls, Troy E.




384. (R-TX-23)

Gonzales, Tony




385. (R-TX-24)

Van Duyne, Beth




386. (R-TX-25)

Williams, Roger




387. (R-TX-26)

Burgess, Michael




388. (R-TX-27)

Cloud, Michael




389. (D-TX-28)

Cuellar, Henry




390. (D-TX-29)

Garcia, Sylvia




391. (D-TX-30)

Johnson, Eddie Bernice




392. (R-TX-31)

Carter, John




393. (D-TX-32)

Allred, Colin




394. (D-TX-33)

Veasey, Marc




395. (D-TX-34)

Vela, Filemon




396. (D-TX-35)

Doggett, Lloyd




397. (R-TX-36)

Babin, Brian




398. (R-UT-01)

Moore, Blake D.




399. (R-UT-02)

Stewart, Chris




400. (R-UT-03)

Curtis, John R.




401. (R-UT-04)

Owens, Burgess




402. (D-VT-AL)

Welch, Peter




403. (R-VA-01)

Wittman, Robert J.




404. (D-VA-02)

Luria, Elaine




405. (D-VA-03)

Scott, Robert C.




406. (D-VA-04)

McEachin, A. Donald




407. (R-VA-05)

Good, Bob




408. (R-VA-06)

Cline, Ben




419. (D-VA-07)

Spanberger, Abigail




410. (D-VA-08)

Beyer, Don




411. (R-VA-09)

Griffith, Morgan




412. (D-VA-10)

Wexton, Jennifer




413. (D-VA-11)

Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry"




414. (D-WA-01)

DelBene, Suzan




415. (D-WA-02)

Larsen, Rick




416. (R-WA-03)

Herrera Beutler, Jaime




417. (R-WA-04)

Newhouse, Dan




418. (R-WA-05)

Rodgers, Cathy McMorris




419. (D-WA-06)

Kilmer, Derek




420. (D-WA-07)

Jayapal, Pramila




421. (D-WA-08)

Schrier, Kim




422. (D-WA-09)

Smith, Adam




423. (D-WA-10)

Strickland, Marilyn




424. (R-WV-01)

McKinley, David




425. (R-WV-02)

Mooney, Alex




426. (R-WV-03)

Miller, Carol




427. (R-WI-01)

Steil, Bryan




428. (D-WI-02)

Pocan, Mark




429. (D-WI-03)

Kind, Ron




430. (D-WI-04)

Moore, Gwen




431. (R-WI-05)

Fitzgerald, Scott




432. (R-WI-06)

Grothman, Glenn




433. (R-WI-07)

Tiffany, Thomas P.




434. (R-WI-08)

Gallagher, Mike




435. (R-WY-AL)

Cheney, Liz





NOTES: When phone number abbreviation is given, below, it refers to full number. For example, Sen. Baldwin's phone number is (202)224-5652.


Senator's Name

State

Party

Class

Office Room*

Phone

Baldwin, Tammy

Wisconsin

Democratic

I

SH-709

4-5653

Barrasso, John

Wyoming

Republican

I

SD-307

4-6441

Bennet, Michael F.

Colorado

Democratic

III

SR-261

4-5852

Blackburn, Marsha

Tennessee

Republican

I

SD-357

4-3344

Blumenthal, Richard

Connecticut

Democratic

III

SH-706

4-2823

Blunt, Roy

Missouri

Republican

III

SR-260

4-5721

Booker, Cory A.

New Jersey

Democratic

II

SH-717

4-3224

Boozman, John

Arkansas

Republican

III

SH-141

4-4843

Braun, Mike

Indiana

Republican

I

SR-404

4-4814

Brown, Sherrod

Ohio

Democratic

I

SH-503

4-2315


Burr, Richard

North Carolina

Republican

III

SR-217

4-3154

Cantwell, Maria

Washington

Democratic

I

SH-511

4-3441

Capito, Shelley Moore

West Virginia

Republican

II

SR-172

4-6472

Cardin, Benjamin L.

Maryland

Democratic

I

SH-509

4-4524

Carper, Thomas R.

Delaware

Democratic

I

SH-513

4-2441

Casey, Robert P., Jr.

Pennsylvania

Democratic

I

SR-393

4-6324

Cassidy, Bill

Louisiana

Republican

II

SH-520

4-5824

Collins, Susan M.

Maine

Republican

II

SD-413

4-2523

Coons, Christopher A.

Delaware

Democratic

II

SR-218

4-5042

Cornyn, John

Texas

Republican

II

SH-517

4-2934


Cortez Masto, Catherine

Nevada

Democratic

III

SH-313

4-3542

Cotton, Tom

Arkansas

Republican

II

SR-326

4-2353

Cramer, Kevin

North Dakota

Republican

I

SH-330

4-2043

Crapo, Mike

Idaho

Republican

III

SD-239

4-6142

Cruz, Ted

Texas

Republican

I

SR-127A

4-5922

Daines, Steve

Montana

Republican

II

SH-320

4-2651

Duckworth, Tammy

Illinois

Democratic

III

SH-524

4-2854

Durbin, Richard J.

Illinois

Democratic

II

SH-711

4-2152

Ernst, Joni

Iowa

Republican

II

SH-730

4-3254

Feinstein, Dianne

California

Democratic

I

SH-331

4-3841


Fischer, Deb

Nebraska

Republican

I

SR-454

4-6551

Gillibrand, Kirsten E.

New York

Democratic

I

SR-478

4-4451

Graham, Lindsey

South Carolina

Republican

II

SR-290

4-5972

Grassley, Chuck

Iowa

Republican

III

SH-135

4-3744

Hagerty, Bill

Tennessee

Republican

II

SR-248

4-4944

Hassan, Margaret Wood

New Hampshire

Democratic

III

SH-324

4-3324

Hawley, Josh

Missouri

Republican

I

SR-115

4-6154

Heinrich, Martin

New Mexico

Democratic

I

SH-303

4-5521

Hickenlooper, John W.

Colorado

Democratic

II

SR-374

4-5941

Hirono, Mazie K.

Hawaii

Democratic

I

SH-109

4-6361


Hoeven, John

North Dakota

Republican

III

SR-338

4-2551

Hyde-Smith, Cindy

Mississippi

Republican

II

SH-702

4-5054

Inhofe, James M.

Oklahoma

Republican

II

SR-205

4-4721

Johnson, Ron

Wisconsin

Republican

III

SH-328

4-5323

Kaine, Tim

Virginia

Democratic

I

SR-231

4-4024

Kelly, Mark

Arizona

Democratic

III

SH-516

4-2235

Kennedy, John

Louisiana

Republican

III

SR-416

4-4623

King, Angus S., Jr.

Maine

Independent

I

SH-133

4-5344

Klobuchar, Amy

Minnesota

Democratic

I

SD-425

4-3244

Lankford, James

Oklahoma

Republican

III

SH-316

4-5754


Leahy, Patrick J.

Vermont

Democratic

III

SR-437

4-4242

Lee, Mike

Utah

Republican

III

SR-361A

4-5444

Luján, Ben Ray

New Mexico

Democratic

II

SR-498

4-6621

Lummis, Cynthia M.

Wyoming

Republican

II

SR-124

4-3424

Manchin, Joe, III

West Virginia

Democratic

I

SH-306

4-3954

Markey, Edward J.

Massachusetts

Democratic

II

SD-255

4-2742

Marshall, Roger

Kansas

Republican

II

SR-479A

4-4774

McConnell, Mitch

Kentucky

Republican

II

SR-317

4-2541

Menendez, Robert

New Jersey

Democratic

I

SH-528

4-4744

Merkley, Jeff

Oregon

Democratic

II

SH-531

4-3753


Senator's Name

State

Party

Class

Office Room*

Phone

Moran, Jerry

Kansas

Republican

III

SD-521

4-6521

Murkowski, Lisa

Alaska

Republican

III

SH-522

4-6665

Murphy, Christopher

Connecticut

Democratic

I

SH-136

4-4041

Murray, Patty

Washington

Democratic

III

SR-154

4-2621

Ossoff, Jon

Georgia

Democratic

II

SR-455

4-3521

Padilla, Alex

California

Democratic

III

SH-112

4-3553

Paul, Rand

Kentucky

Republican

III

SR-167

4-4343

Peters, Gary C.

Michigan

Democratic

II

SH-724

4-6221

Portman, Rob

Ohio

Republican

III

SR-448

4-3353

Reed, Jack

Rhode Island

Democratic

II

SH-728

4-4642


Risch, James E.

Idaho

Republican

II

SR-483

4-2752

Romney, Mitt

Utah

Republican

I

SR-354

4-5251

Rosen, Jacky

Nevada

Democratic

I

SH-713

4-6244

Rounds, Mike

South Dakota

Republican

II

SH-716

4-5842

Rubio, Marco

Florida

Republican

III

SR-284

4-3041

Sanders, Bernard

Vermont

Independent

I

SD-332

4-5141

Sasse, Ben

Nebraska

Republican

II

SR-139

4-4224

Schatz, Brian

Hawaii

Democratic

III

SH-722

4-3934

Schumer, Charles E.

New York

Democratic

III

SH-322

4-6542

Scott, Rick

Florida

Republican

I

SH-502

4-5274


Scott, Tim

South Carolina

Republican

III

SH-104

4-6121

Shaheen, Jeanne

New Hampshire

Democratic

II

SH-506

4-2841

Shelby, Richard C.

Alabama

Republican

III

SR-304

4-5744

Sinema, Kyrsten

Arizona

Democratic

I

SH-317

4-4521

Smith, Tina

Minnesota

Democratic

II

SH-720

4-5641

Stabenow, Debbie

Michigan

Democratic

I

SH-731

4-4822

Sullivan, Dan

Alaska

Republican

II

SH-302

4-3004

Tester, Jon

Montana

Democratic

I

SH-311

4-2644

Thune, John

South Dakota

Republican

III

SD-511

4-2321

Tillis, Thom

North Carolina

Republican

II

SD-113

4-6342


Senator's Name

State

Party

Class

Office Room*

Phone

Toomey, Patrick J.

Pennsylvania

Republican

III

SD-455

4-4254

Tuberville, Tommy

Alabama

Republican

II

SR-142

4-4124

Van Hollen, Chris

Maryland

Democratic

III

SH-110

4-4654

Warner, Mark R.

Virginia

Democratic

II

SH-703

4-2023

Warnock, Raphael G.

Georgia

Democratic

III

SR-388

4-3643

Warren, Elizabeth

Massachusetts

Democratic

I

SH-309

4-4543

Whitehouse, Sheldon

Rhode Island

Democratic

I

SH-530

4-2921

Wicker, Roger F.

Mississippi

Republican

I

SD-555

4-6253

Wyden, Ron

Oregon

Democratic

III

SD-221

4-5244

Young, Todd

Indiana

Republican

III

SD-185

4-5623


What is a Senatorial “class?”


Answer:


The 100 U.S. Senate seats are classified into three classes of United States senators, as established by Article I, Section 3, Clause 2 of the U.S. Constitution (which says that they “shall be assembled in Consequence of the first Election, they shall be divided as equally as may be into three Classes”), two of which (classes 1 and 2) consist of 33 seats and one (class 3) of 34 seats. The classes determine which Senate seats will be up for election in any two-year cycle, with only one class being up for election at a time. Elections for class 1 seats (such as for Sens. Rick Scott, R-FL and Dianne Feinstein, D-CA) took place in 2018, class 2 seats (such as for Sens. Jon Ossoff, D-GA and John Cornyn, R-TX) in 2020, and the elections for class 3 seats (such as for Sens. Marco Rubio, R-FL and Raphael Warnock, D-GA) will be held in 2022.

Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Key to Room Codes

Alabama

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Carl, Jerry L.

R

1330 LHOB

(202) 225-4931

  • Armed Services

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Moore, Barry

R

1504 LHOB

(202) 225-2901

  • Agriculture

  • Veterans' Affairs

3rd

Rogers, Mike

R

2469 RHOB

(202) 225-3261

  • Armed Services

4th

Aderholt, Robert

R

266 CHOB

(202) 225-4876

  • Appropriations

5th

Brooks, Mo

R

2185 RHOB

(202) 225-4801

  • Armed Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

6th

Palmer, Gary

R

170 CHOB

(202) 225-4921

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Sewell, Terri A.

D

2201 RHOB

(202) 225-2665

  • Ways and Means


Alaska

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Young, Don

R

2314 RHOB

(202) 225-5765

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


American Samoa

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Delegate

Radewagen, Amata

R

1339 LHOB

(202) 225-8577

  • Natural Resources

  • Veterans' Affairs


Arizona

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

O'Halleran, Tom

D

318 CHOB

(202) 225-3361

  • Agriculture

  • Energy and Commerce

2nd

Kirkpatrick, Ann

D

309 CHOB

(202) 225-2542

  • Agriculture

  • Appropriations

3rd

Grijalva, Raul

D

1511 LHOB

(202) 225-2435

  • Education and Labor

  • Natural Resources

4th

Gosar, Paul A.

R

2057 RHOB

(202) 225-2315

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Natural Resources

5th

Biggs, Andy

R

171 CHOB

(202) 225-2635

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Judiciary

6th

Schweikert, David

R

304 CHOB

(202) 225-2190

  • Ways and Means

7th

Gallego, Ruben

D

1131 LHOB

(202) 225-4065

  • Armed Services

  • Natural Resources

  • Veterans' Affairs

8th

Lesko, Debbie

R

1214 LHOB

(202) 225-4576

  • Energy and Commerce

9th

Stanton, Greg

D

207 CHOB

(202) 225-9888

  • Judiciary

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Arkansas

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Crawford, Rick

R

2422 RHOB

(202) 225-4076

  • Agriculture

  • Intelligence

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd

Hill, French

R

1533 LHOB

(202) 225-2506

  • Financial Services

3rd

Womack, Steve

R

2412 RHOB

(202) 225-4301

  • Appropriations

4th

Westerman, Bruce

R

202 CHOB

(202) 225-3772

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


California

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

LaMalfa, Doug

R

408 CHOB

(202) 225-3076

  • Agriculture

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd

Huffman, Jared

D

1527 LHOB

(202) 225-5161

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

3rd

Garamendi, John

D

2368 RHOB

(202) 225-1880

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

4th

McClintock, Tom

R

2312 RHOB

(202) 225-2511

  • Budget

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

5th

Thompson, Mike

D

268 CHOB

(202) 225-3311

  • Joint Committee on Taxation

  • Ways and Means

6th

Matsui, Doris O.

D

2311 RHOB

(202) 225-7163

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Bera, Ami

D

172 CHOB

(202) 225-5716

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Science, Space, and Technology

8th

Obernolte, Jay

R

1029 LHOB

(202) 225-5861

  • Budget

  • Natural Resources

  • Science, Space, and Technology

9th

McNerney, Jerry

D

2265 RHOB

(202) 225-1947

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Science, Space, and Technology

10th

Harder, Josh

D

209 CHOB

(202) 225-4540

  • Agriculture

  • Appropriations

11th

DeSaulnier, Mark

D

503 CHOB

(202) 225-2095

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Rules

12th

Pelosi, Nancy

D

1236 LHOB

(202) 225-4965

13th

Lee, Barbara

D

2470 RHOB

(202) 225-2661

  • Appropriations

  • Budget

14th

Speier, Jackie

D

2465 RHOB

(202) 225-3531

  • Armed Services

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Intelligence

15th

Swalwell, Eric

D

174 CHOB

(202) 225-5065

  • Homeland Security

  • Intelligence

  • Judiciary

16th

Costa, Jim

D

2081 RHOB

(202) 225-3341

  • Agriculture

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Natural Resources

17th

Khanna, Ro

D

306 CHOB

(202) 225-2631

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

  • Oversight and Reform

18th

Eshoo, Anna G.

D

272 CHOB

(202) 225-8104

  • Energy and Commerce

19th

Lofgren, Zoe

D

1401 LHOB

(202) 225-3072

  • House Administration

  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

  • Judiciary

  • Science, Space, and Technology

20th

Panetta, Jimmy

D

406 CHOB

(202) 225-2861

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

  • Ways and Means

21st

Valadao, David G.

R

1728 LHOB

(202) 225-4695

  • Appropriations

22nd

Nunes, Devin

R

1013 LHOB

(202) 225-2523

  • Intelligence

  • Joint Committee on Taxation

  • Ways and Means

23rd

McCarthy, Kevin

R

2468 RHOB

(202) 225-2915

24th

Carbajal, Salud

D

2331 RHOB

(202) 225-3601

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

25th

Garcia, Mike

R

1535 LHOB

(202) 225-1956

  • Appropriations

  • Science, Space, and Technology

26th

Brownley, Julia

D

2262 RHOB

(202) 225-5811

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

27th

Chu, Judy

D

2423 RHOB

(202) 225-5464

  • Budget

  • Small Business

  • Ways and Means

28th

Schiff, Adam

D

2309 RHOB

(202) 225-4176

  • Intelligence

29th

Cárdenas, Tony

D

2438 RHOB

(202) 225-6131

  • Energy and Commerce

30th

Sherman, Brad

D

2181 RHOB

(202) 225-5911

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Science, Space, and Technology

31st

Aguilar, Pete

D

109 CHOB

(202) 225-3201

  • Appropriations

  • House Administration

32nd

Napolitano, Grace

D

1610 LHOB

(202) 225-5256

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

33rd

Lieu, Ted

D

403 CHOB

(202) 225-3976

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

34th

Gomez, Jimmy

D

1530 LHOB

(202) 225-6235

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Ways and Means

35th

Torres, Norma

D

2227 RHOB

(202) 225-6161

  • Appropriations

  • Rules

36th

Ruiz, Raul

D

2342 RHOB

(202) 225-5330

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Veterans' Affairs

37th

Bass, Karen

D

2021 RHOB

(202) 225-7084

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

38th

Sánchez, Linda

D

2329 RHOB

(202) 225-6676

  • Ways and Means

39th

Kim, Young

R

1306 LHOB

(202) 225-4111

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

  • Science, Space, and Technology

40th

Roybal-Allard, Lucille

D

2083 RHOB

(202) 225-1766

  • Appropriations

41st

Takano, Mark

D

420 CHOB

(202) 225-2305

  • Education and Labor

  • Veterans' Affairs

42nd

Calvert, Ken

R

2205 RHOB

(202) 225-1986

  • Appropriations

43rd

Waters, Maxine

D

2221 RHOB

(202) 225-2201

  • Financial Services

44th

Barragán, Nanette

D

2246 RHOB

(202) 225-8220

  • Homeland Security

  • Energy and Commerce

45th

Porter, Katie

D

1117 LHOB

(202) 225-5611

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Natural Resources

46th

Correa, J. Luis

D

2301 RHOB

(202) 225-2965

  • Agriculture

  • Homeland Security

  • Judiciary

47th

Lowenthal, Alan

D

108 CHOB

(202) 225-7924

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

48th

Steel, Michelle

R

1113 LHOB

(202) 225-2415

  • Education and Labor

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

49th

Levin, Mike

D

1030 LHOB

(202) 225-3906

  • Natural Resources

  • Veterans' Affairs

50th

Issa, Darrell

R

2300 RHOB

(202) 225-5672

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

51st

Vargas, Juan

D

2244 RHOB

(202) 225-8045

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

52nd

Peters, Scott

D

1201 LHOB

(202) 225-0508

  • Budget

  • Energy and Commerce

53rd

Jacobs, Sara

D

1232 LHOB

(202) 225-2040

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs


Colorado

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

DeGette, Diana

D

2111 RHOB

(202) 225-4431

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Neguse, Joe

D

1419 LHOB

(202) 225-2161

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

  • Rules

3rd

Boebert, Lauren

R

1609 LHOB

(202) 225-4761

  • Budget

  • Natural Resources

4th

Buck, Ken

R

2455 RHOB

(202) 225-4676

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

5th

Lamborn, Doug

R

2371 RHOB

(202) 225-4422

  • Armed Services

  • Natural Resources

6th

Crow, Jason

D

1229 LHOB

(202) 225-7882

  • Armed Services

  • Intelligence

  • Small Business

7th

Perlmutter, Ed

D

1226 LHOB

(202) 225-2645

  • Financial Services

  • Rules

  • Science, Space, and Technology


Connecticut

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Larson, John B.

D

1501 LHOB

(202) 225-2265

  • Ways and Means

2nd

Courtney, Joe

D

2449 RHOB

(202) 225-2076

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

3rd

DeLauro, Rosa L.

D

2413 RHOB

(202) 225-3661

  • Appropriations

4th

Himes, Jim

D

2137 RHOB

(202) 225-5541

  • Financial Services

  • Intelligence

5th

Hayes, Jahana

D

1415 LHOB

(202) 225-4476

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor


Delaware

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Blunt Rochester, Lisa

D

1724 LHOB

(202) 225-4165

  • Energy and Commerce


District of Columbia

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Delegate

Norton, Eleanor Holmes

D

2136 RHOB

(202) 225-8050

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Florida

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Gaetz, Matt

R

1721 LHOB

(202) 225-4136

  • Armed Services

  • Judiciary

2nd

Dunn, Neal

R

316 CHOB

(202) 225-5235

  • Energy and Commerce

3rd

Cammack, Kat

R

1626 LHOB

(202) 225-5744

  • Agriculture

  • Homeland Security

4th

Rutherford, John

R

1711 LHOB

(202) 225-2501

  • Appropriations

  • Ethics

5th

Lawson, Al

D

2437 RHOB

(202) 225-0123

  • Agriculture

  • Financial Services

6th

Waltz, Michael

R

213 CHOB

(202) 225-2706

  • Armed Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

7th

Murphy, Stephanie

D

1710 LHOB

(202) 225-4035

  • Armed Services

  • Ways and Means

8th

Posey, Bill

R

2150 RHOB

(202) 225-3671

  • Financial Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

9th

Soto, Darren

D

2353 RHOB

(202) 225-9889

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

10th

Demings, Val

D

217 CHOB

(202) 225-2176

  • Homeland Security

  • Intelligence

  • Judiciary

11th

Webster, Daniel

R

2184 RHOB

(202) 225-1002

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology

12th

Bilirakis, Gus M.

R

2354 RHOB

(202) 225-5755

  • Energy and Commerce

13th

Crist, Charlie

D

215 CHOB

(202) 225-5961

  • Appropriations

  • Science, Space, and Technology

14th

Castor, Kathy

D

2052 RHOB

(202) 225-3376

  • Energy and Commerce

15th

Franklin, C. Scott

R

1517 LHOB

(202) 225-1252

  • Armed Services

  • Oversight and Reform

16th

Buchanan, Vern

R

2110 RHOB

(202) 225-5015

  • Ways and Means

17th

Steube, W. Gregory

R

2457 RHOB

(202) 225-5792

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

18th

Mast, Brian

R

2182 RHOB

(202) 225-3026

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

19th

Donalds, Byron

R

523 CHOB

(202) 225-2536

  • Budget

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Small Business

20th

Hastings, Alcee L. - Vacancy

D

2365 RHOB

(202) 225-1313

21st

Frankel, Lois

D

2305 RHOB

(202) 225-9890

  • Appropriations

  • Veterans' Affairs

22nd

Deutch, Ted

D

2323 RHOB

(202) 225-3001

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

  • Ethics

23rd

Wasserman Schultz, Debbie

D

1114 LHOB

(202) 225-7931

  • Appropriations

  • Oversight and Reform

24th

Wilson, Frederica

D

2445 RHOB

(202) 225-4506

  • Education and Labor

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

25th

Diaz-Balart, Mario

R

374 CHOB

(202) 225-4211

  • Appropriations

26th

Gimenez, Carlos A.

R

419 CHOB

(202) 225-2778

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology

27th

Salazar, Maria Elvira

R

1616 LHOB

(202) 225-3931

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business


Georgia

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Carter, Buddy

R

2432 RHOB

(202) 225-5831

  • Budget

  • Energy and Commerce

2nd

Bishop Jr., Sanford D.

D

2407 RHOB

(202) 225-3631

  • Agriculture

  • Appropriations

3rd

Ferguson, A. Drew

R

1032 LHOB

(202) 225-5901

  • Ways and Means

4th

Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr.

D

2240 RHOB

(202) 225-1605

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Judiciary

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

5th

Williams, Nikema

D

1406 LHOB

(202) 225-3801

  • Financial Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

6th

McBath, Lucy

D

1513 LHOB

(202) 225-4501

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary

7th

Bourdeaux, Carolyn

D

1319 LHOB

(202) 225-4272

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

8th

Scott, Austin

R

2417 RHOB

(202) 225-6531

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

9th

Clyde, Andrew S.

R

521 CHOB

(202) 225-9893

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Homeland Security

10th

Hice, Jody

R

404 CHOB

(202) 225-4101

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Natural Resources

11th

Loudermilk, Barry

R

2133 RHOB

(202) 225-2931

  • Financial Services

  • House Administration

  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

12th

Allen, Rick

R

570 CHOB

(202) 225-2823

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor

13th

Scott, David

D

468 CHOB

(202) 225-2939

  • Agriculture

  • Financial Services

14th

Greene, Marjorie Taylor

R

1023 LHOB

(202) 225-5211


Guam

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Delegate

San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.

D

1632 LHOB

(202) 225-1188

  • Financial Services

  • Natural Resources


Hawaii

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Case, Ed

D

2210 RHOB

(202) 225-2726

  • Appropriations

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Kahele, Kaialiʻi

D

1205 LHOB

(202) 225-4906

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Idaho

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Fulcher, Russ

R

1520 LHOB

(202) 225-6611

  • Education and Labor

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Simpson, Mike

R

2084 RHOB

(202) 225-5531

  • Appropriations


Illinois

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Rush, Bobby L.

D

2188 RHOB

(202) 225-4372

  • Agriculture

  • Energy and Commerce

2nd

Kelly, Robin

D

2416 RHOB

(202) 225-0773

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Energy and Commerce

3rd

Newman, Marie

D

1022 LHOB

(202) 225-5701

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

4th

García, Jesús "Chuy"

D

1519 LHOB

(202) 225-8203

  • Financial Services

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

5th

Quigley, Mike

D

2078 RHOB

(202) 225-4061

  • Appropriations

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Intelligence

6th

Casten, Sean

D

2440 RHOB

(202) 225-4561

  • Financial Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

7th

Davis, Danny K.

D

2159 RHOB

(202) 225-5006

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Ways and Means

8th

Krishnamoorthi, Raja

D

115 CHOB

(202) 225-3711

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Intelligence

9th

Schakowsky, Jan

D

2367 RHOB

(202) 225-2111

  • Budget

  • Energy and Commerce

10th

Schneider, Bradley

D

300 CHOB

(202) 225-4835

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Ways and Means

11th

Foster, Bill

D

2366 RHOB

(202) 225-3515

  • Financial Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

12th

Bost, Mike

R

1211 LHOB

(202) 225-5661

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

13th

Davis, Rodney

R

2079 RHOB

(202) 225-2371

  • Agriculture

  • House Administration

  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

14th

Underwood, Lauren

D

1130 LHOB

(202) 225-2976

  • Appropriations

  • Veterans' Affairs

15th

Miller, Mary E.

R

1529 LHOB

(202) 225-5271

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor

16th

Kinzinger, Adam

R

2245 RHOB

(202) 225-3635

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Energy and Commerce

17th

Bustos, Cheri

D

1233 LHOB

(202) 225-5905

  • Agriculture

  • Appropriations

18th

LaHood,Darin

R

1424 LHOB

(202) 225-6201

  • Intelligence

  • Ways and Means


Indiana

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Mrvan, Frank J.

D

1607 LHOB

(202) 225-2461

  • Education and Labor

  • Veterans' Affairs

2nd

Walorski, Jackie

R

466 CHOB

(202) 225-3915

  • Ethics

  • Ways and Means

3rd

Banks, Jim

R

1713 LHOB

(202) 225-4436

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

  • Veterans' Affairs

4th

Baird, James

R

1314 LHOB

(202) 225-5037

  • Agriculture

  • Science, Space, and Technology

5th

Spartz, Victoria

R

1523 LHOB

(202) 225-2276

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary

6th

Pence, Greg

R

211 CHOB

(202) 225-3021

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Carson, André

D

2135 RHOB

(202) 225-4011

  • Intelligence

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

8th

Bucshon, Larry

R

2313 RHOB

(202) 225-4636

  • Energy and Commerce

9th

Hollingsworth, Trey

R

1641 LHOB

(202) 225-5315

  • Financial Services


Iowa

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Hinson, Ashley

R

1429 LHOB

(202) 225-2911

  • Appropriations

  • Budget

2nd

Miller-Meeks, Mariannette

R

1716 LHOB

(202) 225-6576

  • Education and Labor

  • Homeland Security

  • Veterans' Affairs

3rd

Axne, Cynthia

D

1034 LHOB

(202) 225-5476

  • Agriculture

  • Financial Services

4th

Feenstra, Randy

R

1440 LHOB

(202) 225-4426

  • Agriculture

  • Budget

  • Science, Space, and Technology


Kansas

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Mann, Tracey

R

522 CHOB

(202) 225-2715

  • Agriculture

  • Veterans' Affairs

2nd

LaTurner, Jake

R

1630 LHOB

(202) 225-6601

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Homeland Security

  • Science, Space, and Technology

3rd

Davids, Sharice

D

1541 LHOB

(202) 225-2865

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

4th

Estes, Ron

R

2411 RHOB

(202) 225-6216

  • Ways and Means


Kentucky

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Comer, James

R

2410 RHOB

(202) 225-3115

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

2nd

Guthrie, S. Brett

R

2434 RHOB

(202) 225-3501

  • Energy and Commerce

3rd

Yarmuth, John A.

D

402 CHOB

(202) 225-5401

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

4th

Massie, Thomas

R

2453 RHOB

(202) 225-3465

  • Judiciary

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

5th

Rogers, Harold

R

2406 RHOB

(202) 225-4601

  • Appropriations

6th

Barr, Andy

R

2430 RHOB

(202) 225-4706

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs


Louisiana

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Scalise, Steve

R

2049 RHOB

(202) 225-3015

  • Energy and Commerce

2nd

Carter, Troy A.

D

506 CHOB

(202) 225-6636

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

3rd

Higgins, Clay

R

572 CHOB

(202) 225-2031

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Homeland Security

4th

Johnson, Mike

R

568 CHOB

(202) 225-2777

  • Armed Services

  • Judiciary

5th

Letlow, Julia

R

1408 LHOB

(202) 225-8490

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor

6th

Graves, Garret

R

2402 RHOB

(202) 225-3901

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Maine

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Pingree, Chellie

D

2162 RHOB

(202) 225-6116

  • Agriculture

  • Appropriations

2nd

Golden, Jared

D

1222 LHOB

(202) 225-6306

  • Armed Services

  • Small Business


Maryland

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Harris, Andy

R

2334 RHOB

(202) 225-5311

  • Appropriations

2nd

Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch

D

2206 RHOB

(202) 225-3061

  • Appropriations

3rd

Sarbanes, John P.

D

2370 RHOB

(202) 225-4016

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Energy and Commerce

4th

Brown, Anthony

D

1323 LHOB

(202) 225-8699

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

5th

Hoyer, Steny H.

D

1705 LHOB

(202) 225-4131

6th

Trone, David

D

1110 LHOB

(202) 225-2721

  • Appropriations

  • Veterans' Affairs

7th

Mfume, Kweisi

D

2263 RHOB

(202) 225-4741

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Small Business

8th

Raskin, Jamie

D

2242 RHOB

(202) 225-5341

  • Oversight and Reform

  • House Administration

  • Judiciary

  • Rules


Massachusetts

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Neal, Richard E.

D

372 CHOB

(202) 225-5601

  • Joint Committee on Taxation

  • Ways and Means

2nd

McGovern, James

D

370 CHOB

(202) 225-6101

  • Agriculture

  • Rules

3rd

Trahan, Lori

D

2439 RHOB

(202) 225-3411

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

4th

Auchincloss, Jake

D

1524 LHOB

(202) 225-5931

  • Financial Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

5th

Clark, Katherine

D

2448 RHOB

(202) 225-2836

  • Appropriations

6th

Moulton, Seth

D

1127 LHOB

(202) 225-8020

  • Armed Services

  • Budget

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

7th

Pressley, Ayanna

D

1108 LHOB

(202) 225-5111

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

8th

Lynch, Stephen F.

D

2109 RHOB

(202) 225-8273

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

9th

Keating, William

D

2351 RHOB

(202) 225-3111

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs


Michigan

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Bergman, Jack

R

566 CHOB

(202) 225-4735

  • Armed Services

  • Veterans' Affairs

2nd

Huizenga, Bill

R

2232 RHOB

(202) 225-4401

  • Financial Services

3rd

Meijer, Peter

R

1508 LHOB

(202) 225-3831

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Homeland Security

  • Science, Space, and Technology

4th

Moolenaar, John

R

117 CHOB

(202) 225-3561

  • Appropriations

5th

Kildee, Daniel

D

200 CHOB

(202) 225-3611

  • Budget

  • Science, Space, and Technology

  • Ways and Means

6th

Upton, Fred

R

2183 RHOB

(202) 225-3761

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Walberg, Tim

R

2266 RHOB

(202) 225-6276

  • Education and Labor

  • Energy and Commerce

8th

Slotkin, Elissa

D

1210 LHOB

(202) 225-4872

  • Armed Services

  • Homeland Security

  • Veterans' Affairs

9th

Levin, Andy

D

312 CHOB

(202) 225-4961

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

10th

McClain, Lisa C.

R

218 CHOB

(202) 225-2106

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

11th

Stevens, Haley

D

1510 LHOB

(202) 225-8171

  • Education and Labor

  • Science, Space, and Technology

12th

Dingell, Debbie

D

116 CHOB

(202) 225-4071

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

13th

Tlaib, Rashida

D

1628 LHOB

(202) 225-5126

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Natural Resources

14th

Lawrence, Brenda

D

2463 RHOB

(202) 225-5802

  • Appropriations

  • Oversight and Reform


Minnesota

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Hagedorn, Jim

R

1433 LHOB

(202) 225-2472

  • Agriculture

  • Small Business

2nd

Craig, Angie

D

2442 RHOB

(202) 225-2271

  • Agriculture

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Small Business

3rd

Phillips, Dean

D

2452 RHOB

(202) 225-2871

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

  • Ethics

4th

McCollum, Betty

D

2256 RHOB

(202) 225-6631

  • Appropriations

  • Natural Resources

5th

Omar, Ilhan

D

1730 LHOB

(202) 225-4755

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

6th

Emmer, Tom

R

315 CHOB

(202) 225-2331

  • Financial Services

7th

Fischbach, Michelle

R

1237 LHOB

(202) 225-2165

  • Agriculture

  • Judiciary

  • Rules

8th

Stauber, Pete

R

461 CHOB

(202) 225-6211

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business


Mississippi

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Kelly, Trent

R

2243 RHOB

(202) 225-4306

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

  • Budget

  • Intelligence

2nd

Thompson, Bennie G.

D

2466 RHOB

(202) 225-5876

  • Homeland Security

3rd

Guest, Michael

R

418 CHOB

(202) 225-5031

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Ethics

4th

Palazzo, Steven

R

2349 RHOB

(202) 225-5772

  • Appropriations


Missouri

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Bush, Cori

D

563 CHOB

(202) 225-2406

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Judiciary

2nd

Wagner, Ann

R

2350 RHOB

(202) 225-1621

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

3rd

Luetkemeyer, Blaine

R

2230 RHOB

(202) 225-2956

  • Financial Services

  • Small Business

4th

Hartzler, Vicky

R

2235 RHOB

(202) 225-2876

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

5th

Cleaver, Emanuel

D

2335 RHOB

(202) 225-4535

  • Financial Services

  • Homeland Security

6th

Graves, Sam

R

1135 LHOB

(202) 225-7041

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

7th

Long, Billy

R

2454 RHOB

(202) 225-6536

  • Energy and Commerce

8th

Smith, Jason

R

2418 RHOB

(202) 225-4404

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means


Montana

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Rosendale, Matthew M.

R

1037 LHOB

(202) 225-3211

  • Natural Resources

  • Veterans' Affairs


Nebraska

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Fortenberry, Jeff

R

1514 LHOB

(202) 225-4806

  • Appropriations

2nd

Bacon, Don

R

1024 LHOB

(202) 225-4155

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

3rd

Smith, Adrian

R

502 CHOB

(202) 225-6435

  • Ways and Means


Nevada

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Titus, Dina

D

2464 RHOB

(202) 225-5965

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd

Amodei, Mark

R

104 CHOB

(202) 225-6155

  • Appropriations

3rd

Lee, Susie

D

365 CHOB

(202) 225-3252

  • Appropriations

4th

Horsford, Steven

D

562 CHOB

(202) 225-9894

  • Armed Services

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means


New Hampshire

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Pappas, Chris

D

319 CHOB

(202) 225-5456

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

2nd

Kuster, Ann

D

320 CHOB

(202) 225-5206

  • Agriculture

  • Energy and Commerce


New Jersey

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Norcross, Donald

D

2427 RHOB

(202) 225-6501

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

  • Science, Space, and Technology

2nd

Van Drew, Jefferson

R

2447 RHOB

(202) 225-6572

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

3rd

Kim, Andy

D

2444 RHOB

(202) 225-4765

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

4th

Smith, Chris

R

2373 RHOB

(202) 225-3765

  • Foreign Affairs

5th

Gottheimer, Josh

D

203 CHOB

(202) 225-4465

  • Financial Services

  • Homeland Security

6th

Pallone Jr., Frank

D

2107 RHOB

(202) 225-4671

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Malinowski, Tom

D

1318 LHOB

(202) 225-5361

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

8th

Sires, Albio

D

2268 RHOB

(202) 225-7919

  • Budget

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

9th

Pascrell Jr., Bill

D

2409 RHOB

(202) 225-5751

  • Ways and Means

10th

Payne Jr., Donald

D

106 CHOB

(202) 225-3436

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

11th

Sherrill, Mikie

D

1414 LHOB

(202) 225-5034

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

  • Science, Space, and Technology

12th

Watson Coleman, Bonnie

D

168 CHOB

(202) 225-5801

  • Appropriations

  • Homeland Security


New Mexico

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Stansbury, Melanie Ann

D

1421 LHOB

(202) 225-6316

  • Natural Resources

  • Science, Space, and Technology

2nd

Herrell, Yvette

R

1305 LHOB

(202) 225-2365

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Natural Resources

3rd

Leger Fernandez, Teresa

D

1432 LHOB

(202) 225-6190

  • Education and Labor

  • House Administration

  • Natural Resources


New York

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Zeldin, Lee

R

2441 RHOB

(202) 225-3826

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

2nd

Garbarino, Andrew R.

R

1516 LHOB

(202) 225-7896

  • Homeland Security

  • Small Business

3rd

Suozzi, Thomas

D

407 CHOB

(202) 225-3335

  • Ways and Means

4th

Rice, Kathleen

D

2435 RHOB

(202) 225-5516

  • Homeland Security

  • Energy and Commerce

5th

Meeks, Gregory W.

D

2310 RHOB

(202) 225-3461

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

6th

Meng, Grace

D

2209 RHOB

(202) 225-2601

  • Appropriations

7th

Velázquez, Nydia M.

D

2302 RHOB

(202) 225-2361

  • Financial Services

  • Natural Resources

  • Small Business

8th

Jeffries, Hakeem

D

2433 RHOB

(202) 225-5936

  • Budget

  • Judiciary

9th

Clarke, Yvette D.

D

2058 RHOB

(202) 225-6231

  • Homeland Security

  • Energy and Commerce

10th

Nadler, Jerrold

D

2132 RHOB

(202) 225-5635

  • Judiciary

11th

Malliotakis, Nicole

R

417 CHOB

(202) 225-3371

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

12th

Maloney, Carolyn

D

2308 RHOB

(202) 225-7944

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

13th

Espaillat, Adriano

D

2332 RHOB

(202) 225-4365

  • Appropriations

  • Education and Labor

14th

Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria

D

216 CHOB

(202) 225-3965

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

15th

Torres, Ritchie

D

317 CHOB

(202) 225-4361

  • Financial Services

  • Homeland Security

16th

Bowman, Jamaal

D

1605 LHOB

(202) 225-2464

  • Education and Labor

  • Science, Space, and Technology

17th

Jones, Mondaire

D

1017 LHOB

(202) 225-6506

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary

  • Ethics

18th

Maloney, Sean Patrick

D

464 CHOB

(202) 225-5441

  • Agriculture

  • Intelligence

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

19th

Delgado, Antonio

D

1007 LHOB

(202) 225-5614

  • Agriculture

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

20th

Tonko, Paul D.

D

2369 RHOB

(202) 225-5076

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

  • Science, Space, and Technology

21st

Stefanik, Elise

R

2211 RHOB

(202) 225-4611

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

  • Intelligence

22nd

Tenney, Claudia

R

1410 LHOB

(202) 225-3665

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

23rd

Reed, Tom

R

1203 LHOB

(202) 225-3161

  • Ways and Means

24th

Katko, John

R

2428 RHOB

(202) 225-3701

  • Homeland Security

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

25th

Morelle, Joseph

D

1317 LHOB

(202) 225-3615

  • Armed Services

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

  • Rules

26th

Higgins, Brian

D

2459 RHOB

(202) 225-3306

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means

27th

Jacobs, Chris

R

214 CHOB

(202) 225-5265

  • Agriculture

  • Budget


North Carolina

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Butterfield, G.K.

D

2080 RHOB

(202) 225-3101

  • House Administration

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

2nd

Ross, Deborah K.

D

1208 LHOB

(202) 225-3032

  • Judiciary

  • Rules

  • Science, Space, and Technology

3rd

Murphy, Gregory Francis

R

313 CHOB

(202) 225-3415

  • Education and Labor

  • Veterans' Affairs

4th

Price, David

D

2108 RHOB

(202) 225-1784

  • Appropriations

  • Budget

5th

Foxx, Virginia

R

2462 RHOB

(202) 225-2071

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

6th

Manning, Kathy E.

D

415 CHOB

(202) 225-3065

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

7th

Rouzer, David

R

2333 RHOB

(202) 225-2731

  • Agriculture

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

8th

Hudson, Richard

R

2112 RHOB

(202) 225-3715

  • Energy and Commerce

9th

Bishop, Dan

R

1207 LHOB

(202) 225-1976

  • Homeland Security

  • Judiciary

10th

McHenry, Patrick T.

R

2004 RHOB

(202) 225-2576

  • Financial Services

11th

Cawthorn, Madison

R

102 CHOB

(202) 225-6401

  • Education and Labor

  • Veterans' Affairs

12th

Adams, Alma

D

2436 RHOB

(202) 225-1510

  • Agriculture

  • Financial Services

  • Education and Labor

13th

Budd, Ted

R

103 CHOB

(202) 225-4531

  • Financial Services


North Dakota

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Armstrong, Kelly

R

1740 LHOB

(202) 225-2611

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Ethics


Northern Mariana Islands

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Delegate

Sablan, Gregorio

D

2267 RHOB

(202) 225-2646

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor

  • Natural Resources

  • Veterans' Affairs


Ohio

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Chabot, Steve

R

2408 RHOB

(202) 225-2216

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

2nd

Wenstrup, Brad

R

2419 RHOB

(202) 225-3164

  • Intelligence

  • Ways and Means

3rd

Beatty, Joyce

D

2303 RHOB

(202) 225-4324

  • Financial Services

4th

Jordan, Jim

R

2056 RHOB

(202) 225-2676

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Judiciary

5th

Latta, Robert E.

R

2467 RHOB

(202) 225-6405

  • Energy and Commerce

6th

Johnson, Bill

R

2336 RHOB

(202) 225-5705

  • Energy and Commerce

7th

Gibbs, Bob

R

2217 RHOB

(202) 225-6265

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

8th

Davidson, Warren

R

2113 RHOB

(202) 225-6205

  • Financial Services

9th

Kaptur, Marcy

D

2186 RHOB

(202) 225-4146

  • Appropriations

  • Veterans' Affairs

10th

Turner, Michael

R

2082 RHOB

(202) 225-6465

  • Armed Services

  • Intelligence

11th

Fudge, Marcia L. - Vacancy

D

2344 RHOB

(202) 225-7032

12th

Balderson, Troy

R

2429 RHOB

(202) 225-5355

  • Agriculture

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

13th

Ryan, Tim

D

1126 LHOB

(202) 225-5261

  • Appropriations

  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

14th

Joyce, David

R

2065 RHOB

(202) 225-5731

  • Appropriations

  • Ethics

15th

Stivers, Steve - Vacancy

R

2234 RHOB

(202) 225-2015

16th

Gonzalez, Anthony

R

2458 RHOB

(202) 225-3876

  • Financial Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology


Oklahoma

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Hern, Kevin

R

1019 LHOB

(202) 225-2211

  • Ways and Means

2nd

Mullin, Markwayne

R

2421 RHOB

(202) 225-2701

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Intelligence

3rd

Lucas, Frank

R

2405 RHOB

(202) 225-5565

  • Financial Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology

4th

Cole, Tom

R

2207 RHOB

(202) 225-6165

  • Appropriations

  • Rules

5th

Bice, Stephanie I.

R

1223 LHOB

(202) 225-2132

  • Armed Services

  • Science, Space, and Technology


Oregon

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Bonamici, Suzanne

D

2231 RHOB

(202) 225-0855

  • Education and Labor

  • Science, Space, and Technology

2nd

Bentz, Cliff

R

1239 LHOB

(202) 225-6730

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

3rd

Blumenauer, Earl

D

1111 LHOB

(202) 225-4811

  • Ways and Means

4th

DeFazio, Peter

D

2134 RHOB

(202) 225-6416

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

5th

Schrader, Kurt

D

2431 RHOB

(202) 225-5711

  • Energy and Commerce


Pennsylvania

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Fitzpatrick, Brian

R

271 CHOB

(202) 225-4276

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Intelligence

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd

Boyle, Brendan

D

1133 LHOB

(202) 225-6111

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means

3rd

Evans, Dwight

D

1105 LHOB

(202) 225-4001

  • Small Business

  • Ways and Means

4th

Dean, Madeleine

D

120 CHOB

(202) 225-4731

  • Financial Services

  • Judiciary

5th

Scanlon, Mary Gay

D

1227 LHOB

(202) 225-2011

  • House Administration

  • Judiciary

  • Rules

6th

Houlahan, Chrissy

D

1218 LHOB

(202) 225-4315

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

7th

Wild, Susan

D

1027 LHOB

(202) 225-6411

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Ethics

  • Science, Space, and Technology

8th

Cartwright, Matt

D

2102 RHOB

(202) 225-5546

  • Appropriations

9th

Meuser, Daniel

R

414 CHOB

(202) 225-6511

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Small Business

10th

Perry, Scott

R

2160 RHOB

(202) 225-5836

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

11th

Smucker, Lloyd

R

302 CHOB

(202) 225-2411

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means

12th

Keller, Fred

R

1717 LHOB

(202) 225-3731

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

13th

Joyce, John

R

1221 LHOB

(202) 225-2431

  • Energy and Commerce

14th

Reschenthaler, Guy

R

409 CHOB

(202) 225-2065

  • Appropriations

  • Rules

15th

Thompson, Glenn

R

400 CHOB

(202) 225-5121

  • Agriculture

  • Education and Labor

16th

Kelly, Mike

R

1707 LHOB

(202) 225-5406

  • Ways and Means

17th

Lamb, Conor

D

1224 LHOB

(202) 225-2301

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology

  • Veterans' Affairs

18th

Doyle, Michael

D

270 CHOB

(202) 225-2135

  • Energy and Commerce


Puerto Rico

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Resident Commissioner

González-Colón, Jenniffer

R

2338 RHOB

(202) 225-2615

  • Natural Resources

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Rhode Island

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Cicilline, David

D

2233 RHOB

(202) 225-4911

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Judiciary

2nd

Langevin, Jim

D

2077 RHOB

(202) 225-2735

  • Armed Services

  • Homeland Security


South Carolina

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Mace, Nancy

R

212 CHOB

(202) 225-3176

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

2nd

Wilson, Joe

R

1436 LHOB

(202) 225-2452

  • Armed Services

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

3rd

Duncan, Jeff

R

2229 RHOB

(202) 225-5301

  • Energy and Commerce

4th

Timmons, William

R

267 CHOB

(202) 225-6030

  • Financial Services

5th

Norman, Ralph

R

569 CHOB

(202) 225-5501

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Homeland Security

6th

Clyburn, James E.

D

274 CHOB

(202) 225-3315

7th

Rice, Tom

R

460 CHOB

(202) 225-9895

  • Ways and Means


South Dakota

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Johnson, Dusty

R

1714 LHOB

(202) 225-2801

  • Agriculture

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Tennessee

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Harshbarger, Diana

R

167 CHOB

(202) 225-6356

  • Education and Labor

  • Homeland Security

2nd

Burchett, Tim

R

1122 LHOB

(202) 225-5435

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

3rd

Fleischmann, Chuck

R

462 CHOB

(202) 225-3271

  • Appropriations

4th

DesJarlais, Scott

R

2304 RHOB

(202) 225-6831

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

5th

Cooper, Jim

D

1536 LHOB

(202) 225-4311

  • Armed Services

  • Budget

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Intelligence

6th

Rose, John W.

R

1124 LHOB

(202) 225-4231

  • Financial Services

7th

Green, Mark

R

2446 RHOB

(202) 225-2811

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs

8th

Kustoff, David

R

560 CHOB

(202) 225-4714

  • Financial Services

9th

Cohen, Steve

D

2104 RHOB

(202) 225-3265

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Texas

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Gohmert, Louie

R

2269 RHOB

(202) 225-3035

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

2nd

Crenshaw, Dan

R

413 CHOB

(202) 225-6565

  • Energy and Commerce

3rd

Taylor, Van

R

1404 LHOB

(202) 225-4201

  • Financial Services

4th

Fallon, Pat

R

1118 LHOB

(202) 225-6673

  • Armed Services

  • Oversight and Reform

5th

Gooden, Lance

R

1722 LHOB

(202) 225-3484

  • Financial Services

6th

Ellzey, Jake

R

1725 LHOB

(202) 225-2002

7th

Fletcher, Lizzie

D

119 CHOB

(202) 225-2571

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Science, Space, and Technology

8th

Brady, Kevin

R

1011 LHOB

(202) 225-4901

  • Joint Committee on Taxation

  • Ways and Means

9th

Green, Al

D

2347 RHOB

(202) 225-7508

  • Financial Services

  • Homeland Security

10th

McCaul, Michael T.

R

2001 RHOB

(202) 225-2401

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Homeland Security

11th

Pfluger, August

R

1531 LHOB

(202) 225-3605

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Homeland Security

12th

Granger, Kay

R

1026 LHOB

(202) 225-5071

  • Appropriations

13th

Jackson, Ronny

R

118 CHOB

(202) 225-3706

  • Armed Services

  • Foreign Affairs

14th

Weber, Randy

R

107 CHOB

(202) 225-2831

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology

15th

Gonzalez, Vicente

D

113 CHOB

(202) 225-2531

  • Financial Services

  • Foreign Affairs

16th

Escobar, Veronica

D

1505 LHOB

(202) 225-4831

  • Armed Services

  • Judiciary

  • Ethics

17th

Sessions, Pete

R

2204 RHOB

(202) 225-6105

  • Financial Services

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Science, Space, and Technology

18th

Jackson Lee, Sheila

D

2426 RHOB

(202) 225-3816

  • Budget

  • Homeland Security

  • Judiciary

19th

Arrington, Jodey

R

1107 LHOB

(202) 225-4005

  • Ways and Means

20th

Castro, Joaquin

D

2241 RHOB

(202) 225-3236

  • Education and Labor

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Intelligence

21st

Roy, Chip

R

1005 LHOB

(202) 225-4236

  • Judiciary

  • Veterans' Affairs

22nd

Nehls, Troy E.

R

1104 LHOB

(202) 225-5951

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

23rd

Gonzales, Tony

R

1009 LHOB

(202) 225-4511

  • Appropriations

24th

Van Duyne, Beth

R

1337 LHOB

(202) 225-6605

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Small Business

25th

Williams, Roger

R

1708 LHOB

(202) 225-9896

  • Financial Services

  • Small Business

26th

Burgess, Michael

R

2161 RHOB

(202) 225-7772

  • Budget

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Rules

27th

Cloud, Michael

R

512 CHOB

(202) 225-7742

  • Agriculture

  • Oversight and Reform

28th

Cuellar, Henry

D

2372 RHOB

(202) 225-1640

  • Appropriations

29th

Garcia, Sylvia

D

1620 LHOB

(202) 225-1688

  • Financial Services

  • Judiciary

30th

Johnson, Eddie Bernice

D

2306 RHOB

(202) 225-8885

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology

31st

Carter, John

R

2208 RHOB

(202) 225-3864

  • Appropriations

32nd

Allred, Colin

D

114 CHOB

(202) 225-2231

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Veterans' Affairs

33rd

Veasey, Marc

D

2348 RHOB

(202) 225-9897

  • Armed Services

  • Energy and Commerce

34th

Vela, Filemon

D

307 CHOB

(202) 225-9901

  • Agriculture

  • Armed Services

35th

Doggett, Lloyd

D

2307 RHOB

(202) 225-4865

  • Budget

  • Joint Committee on Taxation

  • Ways and Means

36th

Babin, Brian

R

2236 RHOB

(202) 225-1555

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

  • Science, Space, and Technology


Utah

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Moore, Blake D.

R

1320 LHOB

(202) 225-0453

  • Armed Services

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Stewart, Chris

R

166 CHOB

(202) 225-9730

  • Appropriations

  • Intelligence

3rd

Curtis, John R.

R

2400 RHOB

(202) 225-7751

  • Energy and Commerce

4th

Owens, Burgess

R

1039 LHOB

(202) 225-3011

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary


Vermont

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Welch, Peter

D

2187 RHOB

(202) 225-4115

  • Oversight and Reform

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Intelligence


Virgin Islands

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

Delegate

Plaskett, Stacey

D

2404 RHOB

(202) 225-1790

  • Agriculture

  • Budget

  • Ways and Means


Virginia

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Wittman, Robert J.

R

2055 RHOB

(202) 225-4261

  • Armed Services

  • Natural Resources

2nd

Luria, Elaine

D

412 CHOB

(202) 225-4215

  • Armed Services

  • Homeland Security

  • Veterans' Affairs

3rd

Scott, Robert C.

D

2328 RHOB

(202) 225-8351

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

4th

McEachin, A. Donald

D

314 CHOB

(202) 225-6365

  • Energy and Commerce

  • Natural Resources

5th

Good, Bob

R

1213 LHOB

(202) 225-4711

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

6th

Cline, Ben

R

2443 RHOB

(202) 225-5431

  • Appropriations

  • Budget

7th

Spanberger, Abigail

D

1431 LHOB

(202) 225-2815

  • Agriculture

  • Foreign Affairs

8th

Beyer, Don

D

1119 LHOB

(202) 225-4376

  • Science, Space, and Technology

  • Ways and Means

9th

Griffith, Morgan

R

2202 RHOB

(202) 225-3861

  • Energy and Commerce

10th

Wexton, Jennifer

D

1217 LHOB

(202) 225-5136

  • Appropriations

  • Budget

11th

Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry"

D

2238 RHOB

(202) 225-1492

  • Foreign Affairs

  • Oversight and Reform


Washington

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

DelBene, Suzan

D

2330 RHOB

(202) 225-6311

  • Ways and Means

2nd

Larsen, Rick

D

2163 RHOB

(202) 225-2605

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure

3rd

Herrera Beutler, Jaime

R

2352 RHOB

(202) 225-3536

  • Appropriations

4th

Newhouse, Dan

R

504 CHOB

(202) 225-5816

  • Appropriations

5th

Rodgers, Cathy McMorris

R

1035 LHOB

(202) 225-2006

  • Energy and Commerce

6th

Kilmer, Derek

D

2059 RHOB

(202) 225-5916

  • Appropriations

7th

Jayapal, Pramila

D

2346 RHOB

(202) 225-3106

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary

8th

Schrier, Kim

D

1123 LHOB

(202) 225-7761

  • Agriculture

  • Energy and Commerce

9th

Smith, Adam

D

2264 RHOB

(202) 225-8901

  • Armed Services

10th

Strickland, Marilyn

D

1004 LHOB

(202) 225-9740

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


West Virginia

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

McKinley, David

R

2239 RHOB

(202) 225-4172

  • Energy and Commerce

2nd

Mooney, Alex

R

2228 RHOB

(202) 225-2711

  • Financial Services

3rd

Miller, Carol

R

465 CHOB

(202) 225-3452

  • Ways and Means


Wisconsin

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

1st

Steil, Bryan

R

1526 LHOB

(202) 225-3031

  • Financial Services

  • House Administration

2nd

Pocan, Mark

D

1727 LHOB

(202) 225-2906

  • Appropriations

  • Education and Labor

3rd

Kind, Ron

D

1502 LHOB

(202) 225-5506

  • Ways and Means

4th

Moore, Gwen

D

2252 RHOB

(202) 225-4572

  • Science, Space, and Technology

  • Ways and Means

5th

Fitzgerald, Scott

R

1507 LHOB

(202) 225-5101

  • Education and Labor

  • Judiciary

  • Small Business

6th

Grothman, Glenn

R

1427 LHOB

(202) 225-2476

  • Budget

  • Education and Labor

  • Oversight and Reform

7th

Tiffany, Thomas P.

R

1719 LHOB

(202) 225-3365

  • Natural Resources

  • Judiciary

8th

Gallagher, Mike

R

1230 LHOB

(202) 225-5665

  • Armed Services

  • Transportation and Infrastructure


Wyoming

District

Name

Party

Office Room

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Cheney, Liz

R

416 CHOB

(202) 225-2311

  • Armed Services

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.

U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-224-3121
TTY: 202-225-1904

Senator's Name

State

Party

Class

Office Room*

Phone

Baldwin, Tammy

Wisconsin

Democratic

I

SH-709

4-5653

Barrasso, John

Wyoming

Republican

I

SD-307

4-6441

Bennet, Michael F.

Colorado

Democratic

III

SR-261

4-5852

Blackburn, Marsha

Tennessee

Republican

I

SD-357

4-3344

Blumenthal, Richard

Connecticut

Democratic

III

SH-706

4-2823

Blunt, Roy

Missouri

Republican

III

SR-260

4-5721

Booker, Cory A.

New Jersey

Democratic

II

SH-717

4-3224

Boozman, John

Arkansas

Republican

III

SH-141

4-4843

Braun, Mike

Indiana

Republican

I

SR-404

4-4814

Brown, Sherrod

Ohio

Democratic

I

SH-503

4-2315


Burr, Richard

North Carolina

Republican

III

SR-217

4-3154

Cantwell, Maria

Washington

Democratic

I

SH-511

4-3441

Capito, Shelley Moore

West Virginia

Republican

II

SR-172

4-6472

Cardin, Benjamin L.

Maryland

Democratic

I

SH-509

4-4524

Carper, Thomas R.

Delaware

Democratic

I

SH-513

4-2441

Casey, Robert P., Jr.

Pennsylvania

Democratic

I

SR-393

4-6324

Cassidy, Bill

Louisiana

Republican

II

SH-520

4-5824

Collins, Susan M.

Maine

Republican

II

SD-413

4-2523

Coons, Christopher A.

Delaware

Democratic

II

SR-218

4-5042

Cornyn, John

Texas

Republican

II

SH-517

4-2934


Cortez Masto, Catherine

Nevada

Democratic

III

SH-313

4-3542

Cotton, Tom<